header-image

International Screenwriting and Production

Faculty

Director

Armando Fumagalli, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore

Scientific Committee

Luca Bernabei, Ceo Lux Vide
Paolo Braga, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore
Arturo Cattaneo, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore
Luca Manzi, Screenwriter and creative producer
Armando Fumagalli, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore 

Tutor

Eleonora Recalcati, story editor and screenwriter

Teachers and  tutors of the final projects

Marco Alessi, screenwriter (Elisa di Rivombrosa, Rino Gaetano, Immaturi) and producer (Tahrir, Controfigura)
Roberto Amoroso, Creative Director, Programming Department Sky Italia
Francesco Arlanch, screenwriter (Mary of Nazareth, Anna Karenina, Sotto copertura).
Renata Avidano, story editor (La strana coppia, Cosi fan tutte).
Francesco Balletta, screenwriter (Distretto di polizia, Ris, Angel's Friends)
Deborah Belford de Furia, script consultant
Stefano Bethlen, Chief Marketing Officer, Disney, Italy
Paolo Braga, professor Università Cattolica and screenwriter  (Jules Verne)
Anne Brogan, producer, Managing Director Kindle Entertainment, London (Hank Zipzer, Jamillah and Aladdin)
Tim Compton, writer and producer, Lime Pictures, London (Evermoor, House of Anubis)
Gianfranco Cordara, Vice President, Disney Digital International, Los Angeles
Lucia Cereda, head of development, Medusa.
Laura Cotta Ramosino,  TV series development executive, Cattleya,
Luisa Cotta Ramosino, screenwriter and creative producer (Distretto di polizia, Medici Masters of Florence)
Jennifer Dornbush, screenwriter, Los Angeles
Ryan Dornbush, VP and Director, Operations and HR, Alcon Entertainment, Los Angeles
Armando Fumagalli, professor of Semiotics, script consultant Lux vide.
Jordi Gasull, screenwriter and producer, Madrid (Lope, Tadeo Jones, Atrapa la bandera /Capture the Flag).
Giorgio Grignaffini, General Manager Taodue
Nadia Grippiolo, producer 3Zero2 (Alex & Co., Come diventare grandi nonostante I genitori)
Laurie Hutzler, screenwriter and script consultant (In the Valley of Elah, Quantum of Solace), Los Angeles and London.
Steve Kaplan, script consultant (Dreamworks, Disney, Paramount), founder HBO New Writers Program, Los Angeles
Francesca Longardi, producer Cattleya (Io non ho paura, Lezioni di cioccolato, Benvenuti al Sud)
Luca Manzi, screenwriter and creative producer (Don Matteo, Boris)
Sara Melodia, Head of development Lux vide (War and Peace, Coco Chanel).
Carlo Micciché, editorial coordinator TV series Mediaset
Erica Negri, producer, Scripted Production, Sky Italy.
Simona Nobile, script consultant (Eurimages, Creative Europe, Amber Entertainment - London).
Cristiana Nobili, Director Original Production Disney Channel EMEA, London (Quelli dell'intervallo, Chiamatemi Giò, Violetta)
Gennaro Nunziante, screenwriter and director (Sole a catinelle, Quo vado, Il vegetale)
Paolo Paggetta, Coordinator Pay and Svod Department, Mediaset
Mara Perbellini, screenwriter (La vita che corre, Uffa, che pazienza!)
Erminio Perocco, copywriter (commercials Telecom, Lavazza) and advertising director (Crodino).
Valentina Pozzoli, producer (Bianca come il latte rossa come il sangue, The Red Thunder) and  script consultant
Eleonora Recalcati, story editor and screenwriter (Che Dio ci aiuti, Maggie e Bianca Fashion Friends)
Frederick Rendina, writer and producer for documentaries, New York  (History Channel, PBS, A & E)
Mario Ruggeri, screenwriter (Don Matteo, Preferisco il Paradiso, Un passo dal cielo)
Maurizio Sangalli, screenwriter (Love Bugs, Il mammo, Casa e bottega).
Paolo Sigismondi, professor Global Entertainment, University of Southern California, Los Angeles
Lea Tafuri, screenwriter (Coco Chanel, Romeo and Juliet, C'era una volta Studio Uno)
John Truby, head of Truby Writers Studio, Los Angeles
Andrea Valagussa, screenwriter (Distretto di polizia, La strada di casa)
Massimo Venier, screenwriter and director  (Chiedimi se sono felice, Il giorno in più, Aspirante vedovo)
Gaia Violo, Screenwriter, Los Angeles (creator Absentia)
Fabrizio Zappi, producer Raifiction (La meglio gioventù, Walter Chiari, Volare).

Special lecturers

Eleonora Andreatta, Head of TV drama and TV series, Rai
Giorgio Assumma, Lawyer, President Fondazione Perseus
Luca Barbareschi, actor, producer and director (Adriano Olivetti, Something Good, Nebbie e delitti)
Luca Bernabei, Ceo Lux Vide (War and Peace, Anna Karenina, Medici, Masters of Florence)
Massimo Bruno, Director DeAKids Channels
Tino Cennamo, Management Consultant Media and Entertainment (Look Lateral)
Alessandro D'Avenia, novelist and screenwriter (Bianca come il latte rossa come il sangue, Ciò che inferno non è, L'arte di essere fragili).
Laura Del Viscovo, Promotion Department Sky Italia
Giulia Ichino, editor Italian fiction Giunti
Silvia Martinoli, author Disney publishing and journalist for Topolino
Jaime Ondarza, VicePresident Europe and Africa Turner Broadcasting Systems.
Carlo Panzeri, vice-director Canale 5
Nic Pizzolatto, screenwriter and creator (True Detective, The Magnificent Seven)
Antonio Stefanucci, line producer (La piovra, Ris, Volare)
Alessandro Usai, Ceo Colorado Film

Teachers of the animation workshop

Alfio Bastiancich, head of animation, Showlab.
Andrea Bozzetto, director (Topo Tip)
Robin Lyons, screenwriter and producer, Calon, Cardiff - UK (Hana's Helpline, YoYo)
Luca Milano, Director, Rai Kids
Evelina Poggi, Business Development Lynx Multimedia Factory
Margherita Premuroso, animator and director, InkyMind, Milan and London
Silvia Rigotto, executive producer and script consultant (Gino il pollo, Dixiland)
Caterina Vacchi, Head of production department Atlantyca (Geronimo Stilton)

Vuoi rimanere sempre aggiornato sui nostri corsi e le iniziative per te? Lasciaci i tuoi contatti